Saturday, January 21

So much to say...

First of all, I want to say that I saw the movie Hostel and I didn't like it. It made me want to cuddle my Boo Bear and throw up after it was over, but at least the ending was good. Justice was done!
Second...I recently saw the FMA movie...and it pissed me off. It was very, very good! It was great. It was an awesome movie. But it pissed me off badly because 1)I hated the end. 2)There were certain people who I felt didn't get nearly enough screen time. 3)It was depressing. That's why it pissed me off! >< Stupid...dumb...grr!!
I LOVE CUCUMBERS THEY ARE SO GOOD!
I cleaned my room today and put up the two new wallscrolls that I got from Borders last night. One is a Last Exile wall scroll and the other is a Samurai X wall scroll. They look teh awesome! And I got a Yuki hat! YAY! I look so cute in it! ^^
Me and Sarah stayed up at our friend Paht's dorm until about 4:30 this morning watching Bleach. It was totally worth it. I freakin' love Bleach. Ichigo is so awesome!! He kicks so much ass! And I dig Renji and his pretty, long red hair. ::d-rool:: xD Plus, I'm in love with Kisuke. He's da shiz.
Well, I don't really wanna gripe about crappy things, but there are a few things I need to gripe about. I didn't have the best week this week. I'm trying not to fall behind in my assignments for classes, but that's not working to well at the moment. o.o; Wish I could say otherwise. I've decided to try to motivate myself more...but it's hard for me. I'm the kind of person who has to write down a list of things to get done during the day or NOTHING will get done. Period...nothing. LOL! Sometimes I make myself giggle because of it, but it's really not a good thing when I NEED to get work done.
Part of the problem is that my room mate likes the T.V. O.o; I hate the T.V. It's so distracting. I'm gonna start going downstairs to the study lounge to do my homework.
I LIKE CARROTS AND HUMMUS THEY ARE SO YUMMY!
I'm trying my hardest not to be depressed...it just takes me a while to get going. I should probably go see a campus counselor (I spelled it right that time, SARAH! YOU BRAT!). But, trying to keep all that aside. ^^
I should really call a lot of my friends more, but I don't because I don't like talking on the phone or getting my ass chewed out by my dad for my phone bill. O.o; So, that's why I don't call people. Sorry guys. I don't want my cell phone to get taken away!!!
Well, I guess that's it for now. I was going to write a lot of other stuff about what I was thinking earlier today, but I forgot most of it and that doesn't really matter right now anyway. Catch you later!

~Silver

4 Comments:

At 10:58 PM, Blogger Some1 said...

Well that makes sense as to why you never call.

Since it's free T-Mobile to T-Mobile.
-_-

 
At 2:28 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Ed!!! Al!!! Roy!!! *cries* ;_;

 
At 7:48 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

FMA Movie sucked IMO. Reason? Ending...

-Cyric

 
At 10:24 AM, Blogger SilverRevealed said...

WINRY!!! ;_;
Stupid movie ending....>.>

 

Post a Comment

<< Home