Sunday, April 3

Eventually it all falls apart

Well, I guess all I have to say is that I'm sorry that I haven't updated in so long. Sorry about that. Ummm....I guess I'll update you now on my shitty shitty life.
Everything is going pretty good. I went to visit Xavier University yesterday. I decided that I didn't want to go there. Then I came home with dad (he went with me) and umm, I took a nap. I woke up only to have Rob crying over top of me because he, Liza, and dad had gotten into a stupid fight about Rob calling his voice lessons teacher or something. I don't know. I was asleep. And frankly I'm not even sure I care.
So, then, Liza leaves. She does that a lot when fights break out. I call it running away, but maybe that's just how she cools off. Whatever. Anyway, when she comes back dad pulls me off the net to bring me into the kitchen and talk with he and Liza. It was a three hour battle of "Why do you want to leave if you want to be part of this family?" She wants to get an apartment. She doesn't want to divorce dad, she just wants to live somewhere else. Heh...apparently she just doesn't want to deal with us kids and our "messes." We're REALLY not that messy guys. She said she wants to be able to come home to her house the way that she left it. I told her that she can't have that if she's living in a house with five people (i.e. us). So, she wants to be part of our family, but she doesn't wanna live with us. <.<;; Does anyone else find that this is IMPOSSIBLE!!!??? I guess the thing that stuck out the most in the conversation was when she told me that I ruined her wedding day. I said I was sorry. She said that I wasn't, so I said whatever. I told her to try to stop being our therapist and start being a family memeber, guess that's just too hard for her. At least she didn't say anything about my mom...oh, wait...she did. I told her that I've had shitty days too, like when my mom died...and she said she could top my mother dying for shittiness. Whatever...fuck that. Fuck it all. She hates me. She can't even forgive me for being human. She psychoanalyzes me all the time. She doesn't know how to be my friend. She tries, but she can't do it. So...I dunno. That was a long ass three hours of me and her going at it and Dad just trying not to get his face ripped off by either of us. I feel most bad for him.

Eventually it all falls apart
Told you, Kana, two weeks...I should've put money on that. I'd have some money now.

~Silver

2 Comments:

At 8:45 PM, Blogger Willow said...

OMFG! Wow...I wonder where she grew the balls to say that shit about your mom...but whatever. Karma'll come back to her and kick her in the ass. I'm sorry that your life has been sucking as badly as it has. Hopefully it'll get better soon, MioKirani. Iyannie. Hope to see you soon. Ja~ne.

 
At 4:58 PM, Blogger cyric said...

We Need To Hang Out Soon.

There's much we should talk about if we're even still friends.

Cyric

"Took a walk through a town of half stoned clones,
Bound and gagging. Joke by joke they spot erase you,
Heard their news but it did not phase you one little bit,
Not one little bit. So I meet you by the light of main street"

 

Post a Comment

<< Home